Nov. 22, 2017, 11:44 p.m.

2017-2018 Fixtures and Results

Date and TimeCompetition Team NameOpposition Name Location ResultScore Links
15/08/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Earsham Away Loss 0-1 Table
Report
19/08/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Swaffham Town Res Home Win 2-1 Table
Report
23/08/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Long Stratton Res Home Loss 1-3 Table
Report
26/08/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Hemsby Home Loss 2-4 Table
Report
02/09/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves Loddon United Res Away Win 1-0 Table
Report
02/09/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Redgate Rangers Away Loss 0-1 Table
Report
09/09/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves Hawthorn United Away Win 4-0 Table
Report
09/09/2017 Cyril Ballyn Cup 2017 - 2018
First round
First Team Hemsby Home Win 3-2 Table
Report
10/09/2017 Norwich & District Sunday Lg Sunday Team Acle Rangers Home Draw 2-2 Table
Report
16/09/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves Redwood United Home Loss 1-6 Table
Report
16/09/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Hingham Athletic Away Loss 0-1 Table
Report
17/09/2017 Sunday Junior Cup Sunday Team Mulbarton U 19 Away Win 8-2 Table
Report
23/09/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves East Coast Away Draw 2-2 Table
23/09/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Norwich CEYMS Res Home Win 5-0 Table
Report
24/09/2017 Hempnall Sunday v Dynamo FC Sunday Team Dynamo Away Loss 1-3 Table
Report
30/09/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Brandon Town Away Loss 2-3 Table
Report
30/09/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves Mutford & Wrentham Res Away Loss 2-5 Table
01/10/2017 Hempnall Sunday v Newsman Celtic FC Sunday Team Newsman Celtic Away Win 2-1 Table
Report
07/10/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Gimingham Utd Home Loss 2-3 Table
Report
07/10/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves Mariners Away Loss 1-5 Table
08/10/2017 Norwich & District Sunday Lg Sunday Team Norman Wanderers A Away Win 4-3 Table
Report
14/10/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves AFC Oulton Away Loss 2-5 Table
14/10/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Costessey Sports Home Win 3-0 Table
Report
15/10/2017 Norwich & District Sunday Lg Sunday Team East Tuddenham Away Win 3-1 Table
Report
21/10/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves Attleborough Town A Away Loss 3-8 Table
21/10/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Buxton Away Loss 0-4 Table
Report
22/10/2017 Norwich & District Sunday Lg Sunday Team MC Rovers Home Win 2-1 Table
Report
28/10/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves AC Mill Lane Res Home Draw 1-1 Table
Report
28/10/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team Blofield United Res Away Loss 1-6 Table
Report
29/10/2017 Norwich & District Sunday Lg Sunday Team Brooke Res Away Loss 5-6 Table
04/11/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves Carlton Colville Town Res Away Loss 2-3 Table
04/11/2017 Ang. Comb D3 First Team South Walsham Home Win 2-1 Table
Report
05/11/2017 Norwich & District Sunday Lg Sunday Team East Tuddenham Home Win 3-1 Table
11/11/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves Art Eternal Home Loss 1-4 Table
Report
12/11/2017 Sunday Junior Cup
Sunday Junior Cup R3
Sunday Team Woodton Utd Home Win 7-1 Table
Report
18/11/2017 Lowestoft & District D3 Reserves Art Eternal Away P-P Table
18/11/2017 Hempnall v Gorleston Reserves First Team Gorleston Reserves Home Loss 0-8 Table
Report
19/11/2017 Norwich & District Sunday Lg Sunday Team Harleston Sunday Away P-P Table